. Get Free and updated News About your School,Admission directly to your Email..

Enter your email address Below:

click on subscribe

welcome to myschoolnewz.com
image
Select Your School
Hm HomePage
pm Advertise
pay Past Question
frm lecture room
awuf Question and Request
img jamb cbt practice
refJoin Us

imgLogin | Register
.
like our Page


Purchase Our 2018/19 Post Utme Past Questions and Answers with Standby 1 Year SMS alart of Your Prefered Institution/College
50% Bonanza: Get a website for your Business and put yourself ahead of your competitors
DOWNLOAD THE NEW MYSCHOOLNEWZ ANDROID APPLICATION FOR ALL EXAM- get you Prepared for the Coming Waec,Neco,Jamb,Nabteb and GCE!
: GAIN Admission into 200 Level in any university / No JAMB & Post UTME. Apply now via IJMB, call 07063823924
Current School Fees of All Nigeria University – 2018

.



Ads:- .GET POST UTME PAST QUESTION AND SMS ALERT FOR YOUR SCHOOL OF CHOICE TODAY ( click here )


Jamb 2018/19 cut off mark for schools.



GAIN Admission into 200 Level in any University / No JAMB & Post UTME. Apply now via IJMB, call 07063823924



Download Myschoolnewz mobile Cbt Application for Jamb, Waec and Neco Examination Now

.

Place your ad here
Loading...
#googleads

NECO SSCE June/July Timetable, 2018 Released Gain Admission without Jamb into 200 level in your preferred university CLICK HERE Now to Apply Today

Always invite your friends to
www.myschoolnewz.com


NECO SSCE June/July Timetable, 2018 Released



imgoff-line bebztoyota says:(Monday-March-2018 [ 14-13-PM ] )
1>>The National Examination Council (NECO) has released the official timetable for the conduct of the 2018 June/July SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (INTERNAL).
---
According to the timetable, the examination will commence May 21st and end July 9th, 2018.
The complete details of the official timetable are as given below;
NECO Timetable for June/July SSCE
DATE PAPER TITLE AND SUBJECT TIME
Monday 21ST May to
Friday 25th May Paper I: Practical – Physical Education
Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council. Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
Paper I: Practical – Home Management
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry
Monday 28th May Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm
Wednesday 30th May Paper I: Practical – Biology 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 2:30pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 31st May Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Friday 1st June Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography 10:00am – 12:30pm
Monday 4th June Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics 10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 12:00noon –2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity 3:15pm – 5:30pm
Tuesday 5th June Paper I: Practical – Physics 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Wednesday 6th June Paper I: Practical – Chemistry 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 7th June Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics 1:00pm – 1:45pm
3:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance 3:00pm – 5:40pm
Friday 8th June Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork 10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 11th June Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 12th June to
Friday 15th June SALLAH BREAK
Monday 18th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 19th June Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting 10:00am – 11:20am
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 11:20am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management 2:30pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday 20th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Thursday 21st June Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Mining 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Stenography 10:00am – 11:17am
Friday 22nd June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making 10:00pm – 11:45am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 25th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 26th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Wednesday 27th June Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English 2:30pm – 4:10pm
Thursday 28th June Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management 3:00pm – 5:40pm
Friday 29th June Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography 10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 2nd July Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 10:00am – 1:30pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 10:00pm- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 3rd July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition 10:00am –12:30pm
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 3:40pm – 5:40pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Wednesday 4th July Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 5th July Paper I: Practical – Electronics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Written Comprehension – French 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French 3:00pm – 4:45pm
Friday 6th July Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 9th July Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping 2:00pm – 5:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 2:00pm – 4:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 2:00pm – 4:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 2:00pm –
5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 2:00pm –
4:40pm
SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING :<br /> 1. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO OFFICES IN THE STATE.
2. PRACTICAL IN THE SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY, COMPUTER STUDIES AND DATA PROCESSING SHOULD BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
3. VISUAL ART PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK TO THE EXAMINATION DAY.
4. WELDING AND FABRICATION, ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEKS TO THE EXAMINATION DAY.
5. NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECTS.
6. ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE GIVEN 30 MINUTES EXTRA TIME IN ALL SUBJECTS.
7. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
8. DYEING AND BLEACHING 1B, PHOTOGRAPHY 1B, PAINTING AND DECORATION 1B, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE 1B, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR 1B, SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS TO THE EXAMINATION DATE.
9. USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED
10. PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR IS NOT ALLOWED
11. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS PROHIBITED.
Reply
! Gain Admission without Jamb into 200 level in your preferred university CLICK HERE Now to Apply Today

Do you have Urgent & important question that need Quick Answer click here now to ASK and get fast reply.



Name:

Text:

Color

Retype numbers from picture:


Site: Previous.Next.Last page..1

Get Free school News updates on your Email

Enter your email address Below:

click on subscribe

NECO SSCE June/July Timetable, 2018 Released

! Gain Admission without Jamb into 200 level in your preferred university CLICK HERE Now to Apply Today
input type=
image

June 25, 2018
Monday
02:11:58 am
Latest Schools Update:

[Prev] [Next] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]

GET POST UTME PAST QUESTION AND SMS ALERT FOR YOUR SCHOOL OF CHOICE TODAY ( click here )

image


5 WAYS TO GAIN ADMISSION WITHOUT JAMB


.. ​​​Hottest Gist
List of Schools That Have Released and Selling POST UTME Form 2017/18
Official: Check Admission Cut-off Marks For All Institutions in Nigeria 2017/2018
important information to all Candidates that Apply for Change of Institution in 2017
Before you upgrade your 2017 jamb result, find out the truth About it
How to correct the differences between your JAMB and O level Result Names
Post your jamb 2017 score and get suggestion Here
universities that will Accept below 180 in 2017 Jamb and Admission exercise
 Information to all Candidates that score between 160 and 179 in 2017 JAMB 
5 Things To Do To Make Your 2017 UTME Registration Faster And Stress Free
NECO 2017 May/june Examination Timetable
TOP 100 Best Universities in Nigeria - Latest Ranking
5 costly mistakes you should avoid in Jamb - new applicants

do you have a question ? Click here to get answer


like our Page
Purchase Our 2015 Post Utme Past Questions and Answers with Standby 1 Year SMS alart of Your Prefered Institution/College
Good News: Download myschoolnewz exams Preparation Android App,to get you Prepared for the Coming Waec,Neco,Jamb,Nabteb and GCE's,Download it helps!
join the student forum for latest gist, click here
list of university that accept below 180 in jamb for 2015/2016 admission

Latest Schools Update:

LIST OF COURSE YOU CAN STUDY IN FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC IDAH IN KOGI STATE
list of Courses you can study without Economics
ABUAD Post-UTME Screening Date 2018 Announced
Meet The LAUTECH Medical Student That Broke All Known Records of Distinctions In The University
latest: Fed poly Offa post Utme Registartion will commence Next month
Fed Poly Ado Ekiti 2nd Semester Academic Calendar, 2017/2018
Delta State School of Marine Technology HND Admission, 2018/2019
MAUTECH Reparation Fee Payment Notice To Students
UNILORIN JUPEB Admission 2018/2019 Announced
what is your score in jamb? get advise here
Fed poly EDE ND full time and part time Admission 2018/19 session
Fed poly EDE HND full time and part time Admission 2018/19 session
UNIPORT Deadline For School Fees Payment And Course Registration - 2017/2018
RSUST 30th Convocation Ceremony Announced
FUOYE Academic Calendar, 2017/2018 (Updated)
We Do Not Leak Exam Papers - WAEC
AAUA Course Registration Deadline - 2017/2018
Meet Babcock university best graduating students - 2018
STORY: MY SWEET AND LOVELY HOUSE BOY( PART 1)
Abuad past question and Answer- New

LIST OF COURSE YOU CAN STUDY IN FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC IDAH IN KOGI STATE
list of Courses you can study without Economics


New:- myschoolnewz jamb cbt practice begin, click here to start


Home | privacy | contact us | partners | about us | disclaimer | post news| Advertise with us


Telugu Movie
WhatsApp status saver for photo or videos
Download the best Android apps on Uptodown
Download Android Game for Free
IMO  UC Browser  Phone  more